Candelabra Aloe
    800px-Aloe_arborescens_Compton

EGP115.00

Prized for its colorful flowers and attractive foliage, Aloe Arborescens (Torch Aloe) is an evergreen succulent shrub with branching stems holding many decorative rosettes. Each rosette consists of widely spreading, gray-green, sword-shaped leaves with conspicuous pale teeth along their edges.

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page

* Each Plant comes in a plain black plastic pot with its saucer, For more pots varieties please check our Pots & Planters section.

Clear selection
000

Scientific Name: Aloe Arborescens

Other Common Names: Krantz Aloe, Mountain Bush Aloe.
Sunlight: Full sun or light shade.
Water: Should be watered sparingly, only enough to moisten the potting mixture.
Soil: A well-drained soil or sand.
Flower color: Bright Red or Orange.
Flowering season: Spring, Summer.
Gardening Tips: Prune only to remove wayward, dead, diseased, or top-heavy growth. Use pruning saws and loppers for moderate work, and a chainsaw for heavy work (open Tools & Equipments section)

معلومات إضافية

حجم القصريه

قصرية: 20سم, حجم القصريه: 40 سم

التقيمات(0)

لايوجد تقيمات الى الان

إضافة مراجعة

Be the first to review “Candelabra Aloe”

...