African Tulip Tree
    Spathodea-campanulata-tgp.jpg45d0e25d-5f7b-4377-aa06-ca8187b42ecaLarger
  • Spathodea-campanulata-detail-tgp.jpgb1827691-f2b7-49df-b403-542233bf83f1Larger
  • ff
  • 10

African Tulip Tree

EGP685.00

Scientific Name: Spathodea Campanulata
Spathodea Campanulata is one of the most beautiful tropical flowering trees.It's a fast growing semi-evergreen tree. It has an oval to round, coarse canopy. It has red flowers that are showy, and attractive to insects and birds. Leaves of the Spathodea are dark olive-green.
-Max. Height: 23 m
-Max. Width: 17 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Flame-Of-The-Forest
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Low
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring, Summer, Fall
Flower Color: Orange, Gold, Orange Red
Flower Scent: No fragance
Fruit Color: Sandy Brown, Chocolate
Country of Origin: Africa
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure. Use pruning saws and loppers for moderate work, and a chainsaw for heavy work (open Tools & Equipments section).

Additional information

Pot Size

40 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “African Tulip Tree”

...