Alii Fig
    ficus alii
  • ficus alii 2

Alii Fig

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Ficus Binnendijkii
Ficus binnendijkii is an evergreen tree. The flowers bloom in spring and are followed by small fruit that may be green or yellow maturing to red. The simple dark green leaves of the beautiful Amstel Queen are glossy and attractive, long, narrow, lance-shaped with a pointed tip – willow-like. Planted in warm, frost-free climates the Binnendijk’s fig becomes a huge tree with invasive ground roots and spreading aerial branches.
-Max. Height: 30.5 m
-Max. Width: 30.5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Binnendijk’s Fig, Amstel Queen
Sunlight: Full Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Full Shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Early Summer
Flower Color: Yellow, Green
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Yellow, Red, Green
Country of Origin: India, Asia, Malaysia
Gardening Tips: Prune the leaves of Ficus Alli houseplants in the winter to maintain the shape of the plant.

Additional information

Pot Size

25 cm, 30 cm, 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Alii Fig”

...