Anthurium
    333
  • Anthurium_1

Anthurium

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Anthurium Andraeanum
It plays a role in purifying the air.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Tailflower, Flamingo flower, Laceleaf
Chemical vapor removal (Rating 1 to 10, with 10 being excellent): 3
Sunlight: Semi-sun
Country of origin: Colombia
Gardening tips: Keep soil evenly moist from spring to fall, slightly drier in winter. Use soft, tepid water. Feed once a week with diluted liquid fertilizer from March to September. Use a damp sponge or brush to clean the leaves. Do not mist or the leaves will develop brown spots.

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Anthurium”

...