Apple Blossom Cassia
    dd
  • fc
  • ccv
  • xx

Apple Blossom Cassia

EGP1,050.00

Scientific Name: Cassia Nodosa (Cassia Javanica)
The apple blossom cassia is an amazing tree covered with variably pink flowers. The trunk’s bark is smooth and gray. The foliage flops and dangles in the breeze, making the appleblossom cassia look frothy and elegant.
-Max. Height: 12 m
-Max. Width: 15 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Pink and White Shower Tree, Javanese Cassia
Sunlight: Full sun to partial sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Summer, spring
Flower Color: Pink, Light Pink
Fruit Color: Chocolate, Black
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Country of Origin: Southeastern Asia
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Height / Pot Size:

H: +2m – Pots Size: 50cm, H: +2m – Pots Size: 60cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Apple Blossom Cassia”

...