Areca Palm
    Areca_Palm 1
  • Areca_Palm 2
(1 customer review)

EGP595.00

Scientific Name: Dypsis lutescens
This plant has beautiful clusters of erect, slender, cane-like stalks with feathery, yellow-green fronds.
– Max. Height: 8.5 m
– Max. Width: 6 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Yellow palm, Golden cane palm, Butterfly palm
Sunlight: Semi-sun
Water: Do not overwater
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flower Color: Yellow
Fruit Color: Yellow, Purple
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Dry air and cold temperature can cause the leaves to develop brown spots or tips. Provide a complete fertilizer on a regular basis, except in winter. Mist regularly to give it a fresh appearance and to provide humidity to discourage insects infestation. (open Fertilizer section)

Reviews(1)

    Show reviews in all languages (1)

  1. Am so happy about the quality of their plants,very impressive and Ms Noha shes so great person thank u 😃😃😃

Add a Review

Add a Review

...