Australian Cabbage Palm
    Livistona Australis1
  • Livistona Australis3
  • Livistona Australis4
  • Livistona Australis2

Australian Cabbage Palm

EGP250.00

Scientific Name: Livistona Australis
A tall palm with bold fan-shaped leaves and a straight solitary trunk. The large, glossy green, evergreen fronds are divided into up to 70 long, dangling, lance-shaped segments, that radiate like the spokes of an umbrella. Thirty-five to sixty fronds are borne atop the trunk on long ascending, horizontal, or drooping stalks (“”petioles””), forming a dense, spherical crown.
-Max. Height: 23 m
-Max. Width: 5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Australian Fan Palm
Sunlight: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Medium
Flowering Period: Spring
Flower Color: White, Ivory
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Dark Red, Brown, Black
Country of Origin: Australia
Gardening Tips: No pruning is required for this palm.

Additional information

Pot Size

20 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Australian Cabbage Palm”

...