Baby Sunrose
    ffgfd
  • xcz
  • ghhg
  • xcxc
  • ass

Baby Sunrose

EGP68.00

Scientific Name: Aptenia Cordifolia
The small, heart-shaped leaves of baby sun rose contrast with its magenta-red, daisy-like flowers. This tender, succulent, creeping evergreen perennial has heart-shaped, bright green leaves which covered in very tiny hairs.
-Max. Height: 7.6 cm
-Max. Width: 61 cm

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Dew plant, Heart leaf ice plant, Heart leaf ice plant
Sunlight: Partial Sun
Water: Moderate, Low
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Spring, Summer
Flower Color: Light Yellow, Magenta, Violet
Fruit Color: Green
Country of Origin: Southern Africa
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: No pruning at all.

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Baby Sunrose”

...