Bamboo Palm
    Bamboo Palm2
  • Bamboo_Palm_1

Bamboo Palm

EGP500.00

Scientific Name: Chamaedorea seifrizii, C. erumpens
This plant has clusters of small slender canes, and graceful fans with a rich green color.
– Max. Height: 3 m
– Max. Width: 1.2 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Reed palm
Sunlight: Semi-sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Medium
Flowering Period: Summer
Flower Color: Yellow
Fruit Color: Orange Red, Black
Country of Origin: Mexico
Gardening Tips: Provide plenty of water during periods of active growth. In winter,when grown in standard containers, water just enough to keep the rootball moist. Wash the leaves periodically to prevent spider mites. Don’t pinch out the tip of the stalks or cut off the newest fronds as this will eliminate new growth.

Additional information

Height / Pot Size:

100/120cm – Pot size: 30cm, 140/150cm – Pot size: 40cm, 225/250cm – Pot size: 60cm, Approximately 200cm – Pot size: 50cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Bamboo Palm”

...