Bougainvillea
    Gazania3
  • 2nd
  • vcbv
  • dddfdf
  • DFFD
  • cvcv
  • gffg
  • JKHJ
  • white
  • red
  • vbvv
  • bougainvillea-2-2
  • bougainvillea-11
  • bougainvillea-22
  • bougainvillea44
  • gvbb

Bougainvillea

EGP97.00

Scientific Name: Bougainvillea
Bougainvillea is an evergreen shrubby vine with spiny branches. The flowers are small cream color found in the center of 3 white bracts.
-Max. Height: 5 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Paper Flower
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Spring, Summer
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Green, Brown
Country of Origin: South America
Habit: 25-50 years
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Flower Color

Pink, Red, White, Yellow

Pot Size

20 cm, 35 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Bougainvillea”

...