Cuban Laurel
    vcgb
  • ffgfd
  • gfg

Cuban Laurel

EGP195.00

Scientific Name: Ficus Nitida
It’s a very beautiful and vigorous tree.Ficus nitida is fast growing and tightly branched with leathery oval rich green leaves. New leaves may be pink or chartreuse. Its attractive bark is smooth and whitish gray providing a lovely contrast to the foliage. As trees mature they may produce curtains of aerial roots which are typically pruned away.
-Max. Height: 25 m
-Max. Width: 30.5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Curtain Fig, Glossy-leaved Fig
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Red, Pink, Black
Country of Origin: East Asia, Australia, and the South Pacific
Habit: More than 50
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Cuban Laurel”

...