Gardenia
    gardenia_fiorita_vaso_ciarrocchi-vivai
  • 3dff

EGP95.00

Scientific Name: Gardenia Jasminoides
Gardenia is an evergreen shrub with glossy dark green leaves and its well known for its waxy white extremely fragrant flowers.
-Max. Height: 3 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Cape-Jasmine
Sunlight: Full sun, Partial sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Medium
Flowering Period: Spring, Summer, Fall
Flower Color: White, Ivory
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Fruit Color: Orange Red, Brown
Country of Origin: China, Japan, Taiwan
Habit: 25-50 years
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm ( Indoors ), 20 cm ( Outdoors), 20 cm (Indoors), 40 cm (Outdoors)

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Gardenia”

...