Golden Hahnii
    snakegoldenhahnihr1
  • 2f284cd579eac4121e6966ef0daa2346

Golden Hahnii

EGP60.00

Scientific Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
This stunning little gem of a plant may be small in stature, but can really make a beautiful and striking impact in your home. Its architectural beauty and natural rosette form gives you the sense of a flower for your indoor garden all year round!
– Max. Height: 20 cm

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Good Luck Plant, Golden Birds Nest, Sansevieria.
Sunlight: Full Sun, Semi-Shade.
Soil: sandy, well-drained soil.
Water: Little Water.
Growth Rate: Slow.
Flower Color: White, Green.
Gardening tips: Any flowers should be removed as they release a sticky, honey-like substance. Water sparingly. Let the soil dry between waterings. Give a dilute solution of liquid fertilizer about once a month. (Visit Fertilizer section to get yours!).

Additional information

Pot Size

H:10cm – Pot size: 14cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Golden Hahnii”

...