Henna
    henna
  • ghhhvb

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Lawsonia Inermis
Lawsonia inermis is a small tree. it has small white fragrant flower. Birds feed on the fruit. An orange-red dye is made by crushing the leaves and younger shoots. The fragrant flowers are used as perfume, while small twigs are used as toothbrushes in Indonesia.
-Max. Height: 8 m
-Max. Width: 5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Mignonette Tree, Egyptian Privet
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Sand
Flowering Period: Spring, Summer
Country of Origin: Northern Africa, western/southern Asia
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

20 cm, 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Henna”

...