Lantana
    e3e
  • ffgf
  • frrr
  • cvc
  • f353f1a943a2e856cec4f4d19bdf00b6
  • HER-LAN10-2
  • lantana

EGP335.00

Scientific Name: Lantana Camara
Lantana camara is an erect, vigorous ground cover with spiny branches which can grow to 2 – 4 meters in height. Leaves are ovate dark green with a pungent smell. The flowers are small, grouped in a showy heads varying in color opening pink, white, and yellow and becoming red. Flower throughout the year. Fruits are fleshy drupes, black purple.
-Max. Height: 3 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Spanish Flag
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Moderate, Low
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Year Round
Flower Color: Yellow, Orange, Red, White, Pink
Flower Scent: No Fragance
Country of Origin: West Indies, Tropical America
Habit: Less than 25
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Lantana”

...