Madagascar Palm
    dav
  • dav
    dav

Madagascar Palm

EGP86.00

Scientific Name: Pachypodium Lamerei
This succulent small tree looks like a combination of a cactus and a palm. The grouped spines on the gray trunk are interesting, but it’s the white flowers with twisting petals that are the plant’s ornamental forte. It has tongue-like leaves. Each is shiny dark green with a lighter colored, prominent midrib.
-Max. Height: 5.5 m
-Max. Width: 1.8 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Pachypodium, Summer-blooming Clubfoot, Three-spined Clubfoot
Sunlight: Full sun to partial shade
Water: Moderate, Low
Soil: Sand
Growth Rate: Medium
Flowering Period: Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer
Flower Color: White
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Fruit Color: Gray Green, Tan
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Prune only to remove wayward, dead, diseased, or top-heavy growth.

Additional information

Pot Size

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Madagascar Palm”

...