Oriental Arborvitae
    1
  • r

Oriental Arborvitae

EGP650.00

Scientific Name: Platycladus Orientalis
A small, conical tree known mostly by its dwarf gold- or blue-leaved forms. It has brown, fleshy cones with hook-like scales. It has evergreen fragrant leaves.
-Max. Height: 5 m
-Max. Width: 1.2 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Dwarf Golden Arborvitae
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Blue, Brown
Country of Origin: Eastern Asia
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

size

,

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Oriental Arborvitae”

...