Peace Lily
    Peace Lily
  • Spathiphyllum

Peace Lily

EGP160.00

Scientific Name: Spathiphyllum
Sends up stiff erect stalks that produce beautiful white spathes. Dark green leaves stand erect in the juvenile stage, but start to bend as they mature. Peace lily plant plays a great role in air purifying.
– Max. Height: 0.5 m
– Max. Width: 0.5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Complete the look

Other Common Names: Spath, White Flag, White Sail Plant
Sunlight: Semi-shade to shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Sand
Flowering Period: Spring to Summer
Country of origin: Colombia, Venezuela
Gardening tips: Feed regularly from spring to fall, but less in winter. Keep the soil evenly moist during the growing season and slightly drier during the winter. Wash the leaves occasionally to prevent insect attack. (Open Fertilizer section).

Additional information

Pot Size

Height: 25 cm – Pot size: 16 cm, Height: 30 cm – Pot size 20 cm, Pot size: 30 cm, Pot size: 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Peace Lily”

...