Allure Geraniums
    Pelargonium red
  • Pelargonium
  • Pelargonium-3
  • pink pelargonium
  • white
  • yellow pelargonium
  • Pelargonium-1(dark red)

Allure Geraniums

EGP35.00

Scientific Name: Pelargonium
Pelargonium are usually frangrant, and have showy flowers and folliage. That’s why they are highly used in containers and bedding.
-Max. Height: 1 m
-Max. Width: 50 cm

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Zonal Geranium
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Summer, Fall
Flower Color: White, Red, Purple, Orange, Pink, Rose, Salmon, Orange Red
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Foliage Scent: Fragrant
Country of Origin: Hybrid Origin, Mediterranean
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Allure Geraniums”

...