Night-blooming jasmine
    2szzz
  • dsz
  • edsas

Night-blooming jasmine

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Cestrum Nocturnum
Also known as night-blooming jessamine, night-blooming cestrum, and raatrani, This plant is a fast growing slender shrub. Leaves are thin, simple leathery. The long tubular bell-shaped green flowers of Night Blooming Jasmine open at night to release their perfume. In the evening the fragrance becomes almost intoxicating.
-Max. Height: 3 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Night Jasmine
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Year Round
Flower Color: White, Light Green
Flower Scent: Very beautiful fragrance
Fruit Color: White
Country of Origin: Tropical America and West Indies
Habit: Less than 25
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

30 cm, 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Night-blooming jasmine”

...