River Jasmine
    jasminum-azoricum2
  • jasminum-azoricum2
  • jasminum-azoricum5
  • r1920-2-large

River Jasmine

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Jasminum Azoricum
A perfumed fragrance that tantalizes the senses is one of the many attributes this beautiful plant brings to your garden. The river jasmine is loved for its glossy leaves and fragrant white flowers.
-Max. Height: 9 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Scrambling Vine
Sunlight: Full Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Loam
Growth Rate: Fast
Flowering Period: Summer
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Flower Color: White
Fruit Color: Black
Country of Origin: Azores West of Africa
Habit: Less than 25
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

30 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “River Jasmine”

...