Weeping Fig
    update
  • 11111
  • Ficus Benjamina-13
  • Weeping-Fig1

Weeping Fig

EGP210.00

Scientific Name: Ficus Benjamina
A large evergreen tree and a very attractive houseplant. It has glossy, attractive leaves. The inconspicuous flowers bloom in spring and are followed by small fruit that may be orange, pink, or red. A very small, non-stinging wasp is required for pollination and fertile fruit.
-Max. Height: 61 m
-Max. Width: 38 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Benjamin Fig
Sunlight: Full to part sun and partial shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Yellow, Red, Green, Pink, Orange Red, Black
Country of Origin: South and southeastern Asia to northern Australia
Habit: More than 50
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure. Watering from a hose or sprinkler ( open Irrigation section).

Additional information

Height / Pot Size:

120/140cm- pot size30 cm, 140/160cm- pot size 35cm, 160/180cm- pot size40 cm, 75/100cm- pot size 25cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Weeping Fig”

...