Woman’s Tongue
    rr
  • Albizia Lebbeck-3
  • PST000072
  • vcc

Woman’s Tongue

EGP680.00

Scientific Name: Albizia Lebbeck
A medium size tree with white and very fragrant flowers.The name came from the jingle sound of the seeds inside the pods when it shakes.
-Max. Height: 23 m
-Max. Width: 15 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Siris Tree
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Low
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Summer
Country of Origin: South Asia
Habit: 25-50 years
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

40 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Woman’s Tongue”

...