Yellow Elder
    hh
  • sdd
  • ddd
  • nnmn
  • Yellow Elder-1
  • 3
  • 4

Yellow Elder

EGP450.00

Scientific Name: Tecoma Stans
Yellow elder is a semi-evergreen small tree. It has bright green opposite leaves. The sunshine yellow flowers are trumpet shaped. They hang in showy clusters at the branch tips. The blooms appear in flushes throughout the growing season. Used in mixed plantation mainly with evergreen where the yellow flowers contrast with the dark green leaves of the evergreen plants.
-Max. Height: 7.6 m
-Max. Width: 3 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Trumpet Bush
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate, Low
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring, summer, fall, early winter
Flower Color: Lemon Yellow
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Fruit Color: Green
Country of Origin: Southwestern United States, Mexico, Central America, South America, Argentina, Brazil
Habit: Less than 25
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure. You may also need Peat moss for this plant to mix with sand ( you can find it in Soil).

Additional information

Pot Size

40 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Yellow Elder”

...