Be-still Tree (Thevetia)
    Cascabela Thevetia4
  • OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
    OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
  • Cascabela Thevetia5
  • Cascabela Thevetia2

Be-still Tree (Thevetia)

EGP110.00

Scientific Name: Cascabela Thevetia
Cascabela thevetia is an evergreen tropical shrub or small tree that bears yellow or orange-yellow, trumpet like flowers and its fruit is deep red/black in color encasing a large seed.
– Max. Height: 244 cm
– Max. Width: 152.4 cm

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Captain Cook tree, Cook tree, Dicky plant, Foreigner’s tree, Lucky nut, Luckynut, Mexican oleander, Still tree, Yellow oleander
Sunlight: Full sun to part shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Well Drained, Loam, Sand
Maintenance: Low
Flowering Period: Flowering occurs throughout the year, but mostly during summer and autumn
Flower Color: Yellow
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Country of Origin: West Indies, southern Mexico and Belize
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Slow-release fertilizer in spring. Prune to maintain desired shape. (Order your Fertilizer Now!)

Additional information

Pot Size

20 cm, 30 cm, 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Be-still Tree (Thevetia)”

...