Fox Tail Agave
    agave-attenuata
  • Agave Attenuata2

Fox Tail Agave

EGP210.00

Scientific Name: Agave Attenuata
The soft green leaves of this plant make it the most painless agave for gardeners. It’s a succulent plant, so its leaves are rubbery and puff up when the plant has plenty of water. The leaves vary in color from soft green to bright blue green or even yellow and green striped. Fox tail agave doesn’t have dangerous spines on its leaves, so enjoy planting a piece of tropical plants at your garden.
– Max. Height: 0.9 m
– Max. Width: 1.5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Smooth Century Plant
Sunlight: Full sun, partial sun, partial shade
Soil: Loam, sand
Water: Low
Growth Rate: Medium
Flowering Period: Spring
Flower Color: Yellow green
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Country of Origin: Mexico
Gardening Tips: During times of growth, Fox tail agave can withstand a small amount of balanced fertilizer, but most of the time it doesn’t need additional fertilizing. After several years, the soil becomes depleted of nutrients and gardeners should refresh it.

Additional information

Pot Size

30 cm, 40 cm, 50 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Fox Tail Agave”

...