Golden Pothos
    golden_pothos6
  • golden_pothos
  • golden_pothos1
  • golden_pothos4

Golden Pothos

EGP85.00

Scientific Name: Epipremnum Aureum
The quintessential houseplant, pothos vine shows off green or variegated heart-shaped leaves that tolerate a wide range of light conditions and soils. Pothos is an evergreen climbing vine easily grown indoors in hanging baskets or used in potted arrangements. Golden pothos also plays a great role in air purifying.
– Max. Height: 15.2 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Devil’s Ivy
Sunlight: Semi-shade to shade
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Growth Rate: Very Fast
Flower Color: White, Green
Fruit Color: Red, Green, Orange
Country of origin: Southeastern Asia, Melanesia, Australia
Gardening tips: Basic pothos care is very easy. They are an excellent plant for busy people, non-plant people, even for black thumbs. And they’re excellent plants for places like offices and dorm rooms. Pothos aren’t heavy feeders, but since there are no nutrients in most potting soils, feed monthly to bi-monthly, with any balanced houseplant fertilizer. (Shop at Fertilizer section). No pruning is required for the golden pothos, but it can be done to shape or control the size of your plant.

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm, 20 cm, Stick – 60 cm Tall, Stick H: 120cm – pot: 40cm, Stick H: 80cm – Pot: 30cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Golden Pothos”

...