Indian Banyan
    gff

Indian Banyan

EGP699.00

Scientific Name: Ficus Benghalensis
A very large, fast growing, evergreen tree, with spreading branches and many aerial roots.The fig “fruit” is actually a rounded fruit with hundreds of small fleshy flowers inside. Due to its large shape it makes a perfect shade tree and a fun place for children to play inside the arial roots.
-Max. Height: Over 23 meters
-Max. Width: Over 15 meters

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Banyan Tree
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Low
Soil: Clay, Loam
Country of Origin: India, Sri Lanka, Pakistan
Habit: More than 50
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Pot Size

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Indian Banyan”

...