Jacaranda
    bbb
  • gfgf
  • bvgh

Jacaranda

EGP925.00

Scientific Name: Jacaranda Mimosifolia
It is one of the most attractive and glorious trees having a unique lavender flower, and a vase growth form. Ferny foliage of medium to dark green cover its branches throughout the growing season. Jacaranda will flower at any time as long as the weather is warm and rainfall plentiful, but typically it blooms most heavily in spring. The clusters of lavender-blue trumpet or bell-shaped flowers appear at the branch tips. As the weather cools, or dries, for winter, the leaves drop to reveal an irregular, picturesque tree with grayish bark.
-Max. Height: 12 m
-Max. Width: 9 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Guarupa
Sunlight: Full sun
Soil: Loam, sand
Water: Moderate, low
Flowering Period: Spring, early summer
Flower Color: Lavender, Blue Violet
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Fruit Color: Brown, Chocolate
Country of Origin: South America, Argentina
Habit: More than 50
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure. Use pruning saws and loppers for moderate work, and a chainsaw for heavy work (open Tools & Equipments section).

Additional information

Pot Size

40 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Jacaranda”

...