Jatropha
    8261(2)

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Jatropha
Jatropha typically has small, brightly colored flowers, evergreen foliage, and succulent, latex producing stems. Handsome leaves, often with finger-like lobes, are arranged alternately on the stem. Red, yellow, purple, or white flowers occur singly or in flat-topped clusters near or at the ends of branches. The fruit is a capsule, which may be large and showy.
-Max. Height: 9 m
-Max. Width: 6 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Cassia Glauca
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Flower Color: White, Yellow, Red, Purple, Pink
Flower Scent: No fragrance
Fruit Color: Green
Country of Origin: Caribbean, Central America, South America, Madagascar, South Africa
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure.

Additional information

Height / Pot Size:

150cm – Pot size: 20cm, 150cm – Pot size:40cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Jatropha”

...