Leyland Cypress
    gold-ryder-leyland-cypress-gold-cypress-x-gold-rider-gold-rider-cypress-care
  • 3
  • d2c13f5671fc90a70aadff78dc8ebf51
  • ddb27b18a1a62a24d05cf8659406b3d7
  • 399f194e1f6ffd73218b0808349e72cf

Leyland Cypress

EGP220.00

Scientific Name: Cupressus Leylandii

Other Common names: Gold rider leyland cypress
A very fast-growing, tall tree with feathery green yellowish dense foliage hides much of the trunk. The bark is red-grey with ridges, and twigs are slender, brown and flexible. It has scale-like, soft and overlapping leaves form in flat sprays on long stalks. Flowers of the leyland cypress are small and brown ball-shaped cones and each scale has a central spine.
-Max. Height: 40 m
-Max. Width: 5 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring
Country of Origin: Hybird origin
Habit: More than 50
Gardening Tips: Pruning is little needed to develop a strong structure. It must be regularly trimmed or it will outgrow its space.

Additional information

Pot Size

Pot size: 30 cm – Height: 80 cm to 100 cm, Pot size: 50 cm – Height: 1.5 m, Pot Size: 60 cm – Height:2m

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Leyland Cypress”

...