Sweet Acacia
    fdfds
  • dd
  • ffgf
  • hjhhj

Sweet Acacia

EGP190.00

Scientific Name: Acacia Farnesiana
Sweet Acacia has a soft airy look. The leaves are medium green, very small and fern like. It has large pompon-like bright yellow flowers that are markedly fragrant. They provide a vital nectar source for honeybees.
-Max. Height: 6 m
-Max. Width: 7.6 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Huisache, Texas Huisache
Sunlight: Full sun
Water: Low
Soil: Clay, Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Spring, but may continue off and on througout the year.
Flower Color: Yellow
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Fruit Color: Brown
Country of Origin: Southwestern United States, Mexico, Chile
Habit: Less than 25
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure. Use pruning saws and loppers for moderate work, and a chainsaw for heavy work (open Tools & Equipments section).

Additional information

Pot Size

30 cm, 40 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Sweet Acacia”

...