Tree Aeonium
    dav
  • dav
    dav
  • dav
    dav

Tree Aeonium

EGP56.00

Scientific Name: Aeonium Arboreum
An architecturally interesting succulent for garden color and texture. Its branched stems are upright, each bearing a tight rosette of spoon-shaped, bright green leaves. Some plants’ leaves are mottled or blushed lightly with burgundy or purplish tones. In the spring, each mature rosette produces an upright stalk that towers above the foliage. At the top of the stalk is a dense mass of bright yellow flowers, each small and with many thin petals. A Tree Aeonium in bloom looks like it’s carrying yellow torches.
-Max. Height: 1.8 m
-Max. Width: 1.8 m

* Each Plant comes in a plain black plastic pot with its saucer, For more pots varieties please check our Pots & Planters section.

Clear selection
000

Other Common Names: Tree housleek
Sunlight: Full sun to partial shade
Water: Moderate, Low
Soil: A well-drained soil mix, Sand
Flowering Period: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring
Country of Origin: Morocco
Habit: Perennial
Gardening Tips: Prune only to remove wayward, dead, diseased, or top-heavy growth. Use pruning saws and loppers for moderate work, and a chainsaw for heavy work (open Tools & Equipments section). It also needs to be planted in a peat moss. (open Soil section).

Additional information

Pot Size

14 cm, 20 cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “Tree Aeonium”

...